<div dir="ltr">The project seems to have it's own custom imagery as this is what shows be default in both JOSM and iD.</div><div class="gmail_extra"><br><div class="gmail_quote">On Thu, May 19, 2016 at 1:33 PM, Michael Heißmeier <span dir="ltr"><<a href="mailto:michael63@digital-filestore.de" target="_blank">michael63@digital-filestore.de</a>></span> wrote:<br><blockquote class="gmail_quote" style="margin:0 0 0 .8ex;border-left:1px #ccc solid;padding-left:1ex">
<div bgcolor="#FFFFFF" text="#000000">
<big>Hi all,<br>
<br>
I just validated a few tiles on this project and the main problem
I can see is this:<br>
<br>
The instructions tell us to align all buildings with the provided
Mapbox imagery but most buildings are aligned to Bing. There is a
noticeable offset between the two and I am realining buildings
when validating.<br>
<br>
Please make sure you select the proper imagery when contributing
to this project (and probably others in this activation).<br>
</big><br>
<br>
<div><i><big>Michael<br>
</big>(osm:michael63)
</i></div>
</div>
<br>_______________________________________________<br>
HOT mailing list<br>
<a href="mailto:HOT@openstreetmap.org">HOT@openstreetmap.org</a><br>
<a href="https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/hot" rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/hot</a><br>
<br></blockquote></div><br></div>