<html>
<head>
<meta content="text/html; charset=UTF-8" http-equiv="Content-Type">
</head>
<body text="#000000" bgcolor="#FFFFFF">
<div class="moz-cite-prefix">W dniu 06.02.2014 19:20, Marcin
Wasilewski pisze:<br>
</div>
<blockquote
cite="mid:CAAwF9C7xAv3t3L_wn91fZYjbF11pf5oNRW+dfSUsLRhGN-dMEg@mail.gmail.com"
type="cite">
<div dir="ltr">
<div style="font-family:arial,sans-serif;font-size:13px">Dear
Frederik Ramm and Imports Community,</div>
<div style="font-family:arial,sans-serif;font-size:13px">I'll be
very happy to have addressability for municipality:</div>
<div style="font-family:arial,sans-serif;font-size:13px"><br>
</div>
<div style="font-family:arial,sans-serif;font-size:13px">Krzeszyce,</div>
<div style="font-family:arial,sans-serif;font-size:13px">Lubniewice,</div>
<div style="font-family:arial,sans-serif;font-size:13px">
Słońsk,</div>
<div style="font-family:arial,sans-serif;font-size:13px">Sulęcin</div>
<div style="font-family:arial,sans-serif;font-size:13px"><br>
</div>
<div style="font-family:arial,sans-serif;font-size:13px">inside
OS. As you can easily check I'm the only one community member
in near neighborhood (in Gorzów Wielkopolski). I'm really not
interested in putting that address data manually into
database, especially when they could be imported. I would like
to avoid doing it myself, mostly because it involve reading
long and not so interesting import guidelines, only for one
import. So if you don't have any objections I would like to
ask Zbigniew to made that import with 100% support from local
community.</div>
<div style="font-family:arial,sans-serif;font-size:13px">Regards</div>
<div style="font-family:arial,sans-serif;font-size:13px"><br>
</div>
<div style="font-family:arial,sans-serif;font-size:13px">Marcin
Wasilewski (radmar in OSM)</div>
</div>
<br>
<fieldset class="mimeAttachmentHeader"></fieldset>
<br>
</blockquote>
<br>
Hey Marcin (and others)<br>
<br>
I just prepared Lubniewice municipality. Review please this file: <a
class="moz-txt-link-freetext"
href="http://zibi.openstreetmap.org.pl/importy/krzeszyce-after-merging.osm">http://zibi.openstreetmap.org.pl/importy/lubniewice_numerki.osm</a>
<br>
<br>
In this file exists 4 addresses with addr:city=Lubniewice, but
without addr:street tag. I have added fixme= tag to those nodes. You
should determine street for this address after upload (or before).<br>
<br>
Give me a feedback after checking this file.<br>
<br>
Cheers<br>
</body>
</html>