<div dir="ltr"><div dir="ltr"><p dir="ltr">Hi, I want to import addresses (addr:street and
addr:housenumber) for Pergamino city in Argentina, it has a population
about 100,000 inhabitants.</p>
<p dir="ltr">Data comes from Pergamino Hall Town. They have a GIS in<a href="http://ide.pergamino.gob.ar/sig/" target="_blank"> http://ide.pergamino.gob.ar/si<wbr>g/</a> and in<a href="http://ide.pergamino.gob.ar/sig/descargas.html" target="_blank"> http://ide.pergamino.gob.ar/si<wbr>g/descargas.html</a>
you can see the CC by SA 4.0 License. But data it's not there, it was
provided by Federico Gazaba who is mentioned in "Institucional" tab on
that page. I'm copying to<a href="mailto:ide@pergamino.gob.ar" target="_blank"> ide@pergamino.gob.ar</a> which is the official mail of that page as you can see in "Acerca de" tab.</p>
<p dir="ltr">In OSM-Argentina Telegram we discussed and there were no
objections about it, it would be the first case in Argentina with so
many individual housenumbers (most of addresses are as interpolation
ways). I'm also copying talk-ar in this email.</p>
<p dir="ltr">I had to work with the data. What I have are the parcels,
and for each parcel the street name and the number. There were a lot of
parcels in rural area without street name or numbers, also some missing
addresses in new neighborhoods. I updated names that had abbrevations
and some spelling mistakes. Also streets were in capital letters so I
had to put it in lower case.</p>
<p dir="ltr">Thanks in advance.</p></div></div>