<html>
<head>
<meta http-equiv="content-type" content="text/html; charset=UTF-8">
</head>
<body>
<div>Thanks for good import documentation!<br /></div><div><br /></div><div>1. Are you sure that these towers have <span class="pl-s"><span class="pl-pds"></span>addr:housenumber?</span></div><div><span class="pl-s">2. Have you checked at least some masts/water towers <br /></span></div><div><span class="pl-s"> to confirm that official data is correct?<br /></span></div><div><span class="pl-s">3. Is it deliberate that tower purpose is not mentioned in the imported data?</span></div><div><span class="pl-s">4. Is it a good idea to overwrite data on existing objects by new data in cases <br /></span></div><div><span class="pl-s"> where tags conflict (point 6 of workflow will lead to that)?<br /></span></div><br /><br />16. Sep 2018 19:26 by <a href="mailto:niceman@att.net" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">niceman@att.net</a>:<br /><br /><blockquote class="tutanota_quote" style="border-left: 1px solid #93A3B8; padding-left: 10px; margin-left: 5px;"><br />Proposing an import for 122 Cellular Towers (and merge tags with 7 existing towers in OSM). Plan is at<br /><br /><a href="https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Spartanburg_County_Cell_Tower_Import" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Spartanburg_County_Cell_Tower_Import</a><br /><br /><br />_______________________________________________<br />Imports mailing list<br /><a href="mailto:Imports@openstreetmap.org" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">Imports@openstreetmap.org</a><br /><a href="https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/imports" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/imports</a></blockquote> </body>
</html>