<html>
<head>
<meta http-equiv="Content-Type" content="text/html; charset=UTF-8">
</head>
<body text="#000000" bgcolor="#FFFFFF">
<p>I mark the part of the way that "underlaps" the building with
"building passage" in Josm, i.e. tunnel=building_passage
(<a class="moz-txt-link-freetext" href="https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Key:tunnel#tunnel.3Dbuilding_passage">https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Key:tunnel#tunnel.3Dbuilding_passage</a>)
-- maybe add a maxheight too :-)<br>
</p>
<p>Neil<br>
</p>
<div class="moz-cite-prefix">On 13/08/2018 21:10, Volker Schmidt
wrote:<br>
</div>
<blockquote type="cite"
cite="mid:CALQ-OR736QPVw00WppbNGTbb5Ed1kKY7xjYPcp3Xfb9SeVeo5g@mail.gmail.com">
<meta http-equiv="content-type" content="text/html; charset=UTF-8">
<div dir="ltr">
<div>How do I correctly tag a building that is a bridge
(building=bridge) and is also residential
(building=residential), This is a single-storey building
containing some flats that connects two multi-storey
residential buildings (it's partially visible in the Mapillary
image [1])</div>
<div>You can see my tentative tagging here: [2]<br>
</div>
<div><br>
</div>
<div><br>
</div>
<div>[1] <a
href="https://www.mapillary.com/map/im/vJb1Yi6iJksTqdkM-fO11g"
moz-do-not-send="true">https://www.mapillary.com/map/im/vJb1Yi6iJksTqdkM-fO11g</a></div>
<div>[2] <a href="https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/616757636"
moz-do-not-send="true">https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/616757636</a><br>
</div>
<div><br>
</div>
<div>
<div class="gmail_extra"><br>
</div>
</div>
</div>
<br>
<fieldset class="mimeAttachmentHeader"></fieldset>
<pre class="moz-quote-pre" wrap="">_______________________________________________
Tagging mailing list
<a class="moz-txt-link-abbreviated" href="mailto:Tagging@openstreetmap.org">Tagging@openstreetmap.org</a>
<a class="moz-txt-link-freetext" href="https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/tagging">https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/tagging</a>
</pre>
</blockquote>
</body>
</html>