<html>
<head>
<meta http-equiv="content-type" content="text/html; charset=UTF-8">
</head>
<body>
<div>I cannot imagine situation where it would be a correct tagging.<br></div><div><br></div><div><br></div><div>Jan 15, 2021, 22:02 by marc_marc@mailo.com:<br></div><blockquote class="tutanota_quote" style="border-left: 1px solid #93A3B8; padding-left: 10px; margin-left: 5px;"><div>Hello,<br></div><div><br></div><div>a newbie create https://www.openstreetmap.org/node/8312864505<br></div><div>the node "toilets" is part of a way "for vehicle"<br></div><div><br></div><div>I'm fine with a toilets connected to a way "for pedestrian" (path,<br></div><div>footway, pedestrian, corridor, ...).<br></div><div>But with a way for vehicle (residential, unclassified, ...),<br></div><div>it that always wrong/unwanted ?<br></div><div>I'm asking for feedback before opening an issue to improve validators.<br></div><div><br></div><div>Regards,<br></div><div>Marc<br></div><div><br></div><div><br></div><div><br></div><div>_______________________________________________<br></div><div>Tagging mailing list<br></div><div>Tagging@openstreetmap.org<br></div><div>https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/tagging<br></div></blockquote><div><br></div> </body>
</html>