<html>
<head>
<meta content="text/html; charset=utf-8" http-equiv="Content-Type">
</head>
<body bgcolor="#FFFFFF" text="#000000">
<p>Por aqui, fica melhor registrado.</p>
<p><br>
</p>
<p>Também seria importante redirecionar as eventuais objeções para a
lista email. E, eu acho que o autor deveria fundamentá-las em
português, para a comunidade local avaliar e decidir se procedem.<br>
</p>
<br>
<div class="moz-cite-prefix">Em 17-03-2017 19:17, Sérgio V.
escreveu:<br>
</div>
<blockquote
cite="mid:RO1P152MB0810D45BD6AF22CD6A97ABAB90390@RO1P152MB0810.LAMP152.PROD.OUTLOOK.COM"
type="cite">
<meta http-equiv="Content-Type" content="text/html; charset=utf-8">
<style type="text/css" style="display:none;"><!-- P {margin-top:0;margin-bottom:0;} --></style>
<div id="divtagdefaultwrapper"
style="font-size:12pt;color:#000000;font-family:Calibri,Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif;"
dir="ltr">
<p style="font-family: Calibri, Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif,
"Apple Color Emoji", "Segoe UI Emoji",
NotoColorEmoji, "Segoe UI Symbol", "Android
Emoji", EmojiSymbols; font-size: 16px;">
Obrigado Tomio. De fato o Telegram não fica amplamente
acessível.</p>
<p style="font-family: Calibri, Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif,
"Apple Color Emoji", "Segoe UI Emoji",
NotoColorEmoji, "Segoe UI Symbol", "Android
Emoji", EmojiSymbols; font-size: 16px;">
<span style="font-size: 12pt;">Colocando </span><span
style="font-size: 12pt;">por aqui </span><span
style="font-size: 12pt;">como canal oficial do OSM</span><span
style="font-size: 12pt;"> é mais certo mesmo</span><span
style="font-size: 12pt;">. </span></p>
<p style="font-family: Calibri, Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif,
"Apple Color Emoji", "Segoe UI Emoji",
NotoColorEmoji, "Segoe UI Symbol", "Android
Emoji", EmojiSymbols; font-size: 16px;">
<span style="font-size: 12pt;"><br>
</span></p>
<div id="Signature">
<div id="divtagdefaultwrapper" style="font-size: 12pt; color:
rgb(0, 0, 0); background-color: rgb(255, 255, 255);
font-family: Calibri, Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif,
"Apple Color Emoji", "Segoe UI Emoji",
NotoColorEmoji, "Segoe UI Symbol", "Android
Emoji", EmojiSymbols;">
<p>- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -</p>
<p>Sérgio - <a moz-do-not-send="true"
href="http://www.openstreetmap.org/user/smaprs"
class="OWAAutoLink"
title="http://www.openstreetmap.org/user/smaprs
Ctrl+Clique ou toque para seguir o link" id="LPNoLP">http://www.openstreetmap.org/user/smaprs</a></p>
</div>
</div>
<br>
<br>
<div style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);">
<hr tabindex="-1" style="display:inline-block; width:98%">
<div id="divRplyFwdMsg" dir="ltr"><font style="font-size:11pt"
color="#000000" face="Calibri, sans-serif"><b>De:</b>
Helio Cesar Tomio <a class="moz-txt-link-rfc2396E" href="mailto:hctomio@gmail.com"><hctomio@gmail.com></a><br>
<b>Enviado:</b> sexta-feira, 17 de março de 2017 17:30<br>
<b>Para:</b> OpenStreetMap no Brasil<br>
<b>Assunto:</b> Re: [Talk-br] Digest Talk-br, volume 102,
assunto 24</font>
<div> </div>
</div>
<div>
<div dir="auto">Texto muito bom Sérgio.
<div dir="auto">Toda a história a limpo, desmentindo
aquela alegação que não houve discussão anteriormente. </div>
</div>
<div class="gmail_extra"><br>
<div class="gmail_quote">Em 17/03/2017 13:50, "Luis
Bahiana" <<a moz-do-not-send="true"
href="mailto:luis.bahiana@gmail.com">luis.bahiana@gmail.com</a>>
escreveu:<br type="attribution">
<blockquote class="gmail_quote" style="margin:0 0 0
.8ex; border-left:1px #ccc solid; padding-left:1ex">
<div dir="ltr">Se precisarem de ajuda para tradução ou
versão coloco-me a disposição</div>
<div class="gmail_extra"><br>
<div class="gmail_quote">2017-03-14 13:23 GMT-03:00
<span dir="ltr"><<a moz-do-not-send="true"
href="mailto:talk-br-request@openstreetmap.org"
target="_blank">talk-br-request@<wbr>openstreetmap.org</a>></span>:<br>
<blockquote class="gmail_quote" style="margin:0 0
0 .8ex; border-left:1px #ccc solid;
padding-left:1ex">
Enviar submissões para a lista de discussão
Talk-br para<br>
<a moz-do-not-send="true"
href="mailto:talk-br@openstreetmap.org"
target="_blank">talk-br@openstreetmap.org</a><br>
<br>
Para se cadastrar ou descadastrar via WWW,
visite o endereço<br>
<a moz-do-not-send="true"
href="https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-br"
rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">
https://lists.openstreetmap.or<wbr>g/listinfo/talk-br</a><br>
ou, via email, envie uma mensagem com a palavra
'help' no assunto ou<br>
corpo da mensagem para<br>
<a moz-do-not-send="true"
href="mailto:talk-br-request@openstreetmap.org"
target="_blank">talk-br-request@openstreetmap.<wbr>org</a><br>
<br>
Você poderá entrar em contato com a pessoa que
gerencia a lista pelo<br>
endereço<br>
<a moz-do-not-send="true"
href="mailto:talk-br-owner@openstreetmap.org"
target="_blank">talk-br-owner@openstreetmap.or<wbr>g</a><br>
<br>
Quando responder, por favor edite sua linha
Assunto assim ela será<br>
mais específica que "Re: Contents of Talk-br
digest..."<br>
<br>
<br>
Tópicos de Hoje:<br>
<br>
1. Proposal of import: Brazilian Geodetic
Network<br>
(man_made=survey_points) (Sérgio V.)<br>
<br>
<br>
------------------------------<wbr>------------------------------<wbr>----------<br>
<br>
Message: 1<br>
Date: Tue, 14 Mar 2017 16:22:41 +0000<br>
From: Sérgio V. <<a moz-do-not-send="true"
href="mailto:svolk2@hotmail.com"
target="_blank">svolk2@hotmail.com</a>><br>
To: "<a moz-do-not-send="true"
href="mailto:talk-br@openstreetmap.org"
target="_blank">talk-br@openstreetmap.org</a>"
<<a moz-do-not-send="true"
href="mailto:talk-br@openstreetmap.org"
target="_blank">talk-br@openstreetmap.org</a>><br>
Subject: [Talk-br] Proposal of import: Brazilian
Geodetic Network<br>
(man_made=survey_points)<br>
Message-ID:<br>
<<a moz-do-not-send="true"
href="mailto:RO1P152MB0810A9F1942BD6C60818E9FD90240@RO1P152MB0810.LAMP152.PROD.OUTLOOK.COM"
target="_blank">RO1P152MB0810A9F1942BD6C60818<wbr>E9FD90240@RO1P152MB0810.LAMP15<wbr>2.PROD.OUTLOOK.COM</a>><br>
<br>
Content-Type: text/plain; charset="utf-8"<br>
<br>
Bom dia pessoal, estou preparando a proposta
abaixo para o <a moz-do-not-send="true"
href="https://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/imports/"
rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">
https://lists.openstreetmap.or<wbr>g/pipermail/imports/</a>.<br>
<br>
Por favor sintam-se livres para examinar.<br>
<br>
Antecipadamente obrigado.<br>
<br>
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -<br>
<br>
Hello.<br>
I'm member of brazilian OSM users community.<br>
I present here for discussion, and asking
approval for, the proposal for the import of
brazilian geodetic network of survey points (SGB
- Sistema Geodésico Brasileiro).<br>
Firstly, sorry if not good english. Also sorry
for the technical problems that arose due to the
size of elements in previously ill imported
relation.<br>
<br>
This proposal was previously formally informed
in brazilian talk list in <a
moz-do-not-send="true"
href="https://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk-br/2017-March/012063.html"
rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">
https://lists.openstreetmap.or<wbr>g/pipermail/talk-br/2017-March<wbr>/012063.html</a>
.<br>
(Also this post here will be copied to brazilian
talk list.)<br>
<br>
The discussions in Brazilian community: actually
started in 6th march in Telegram channel of the
brazilian community, where it has been carried
on, and where we generally use to talk most (159
members, around some 80 users connecting daily
and some 20 activelly communicating). Many
members made remarks and suggestions about it
and, after all arrangements, general aprovals
for procedures and utility purpose.<br>
<br>
The purpose of this proposal: is to import the
survey points published by the brazilian
government agency for geographical data (called
IBGE - (<a moz-do-not-send="true"
href="http://www.ibge.gov.br/home/geociencias/geodesia/default_sgb_int.shtm"
rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">http://www.ibge.gov.br/home/g<wbr>eociencias/geodesia/default_sg<wbr>b_int.shtm</a>).<br>
<br>
The source data: is all produced and published
by IBGE.<br>
The government also publishes these data through
the more general portal for brazilian spatial
data (INDE:
<a moz-do-not-send="true"
href="http://www.visualizador.inde.gov.br"
rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">http://www.visualizador.inde.g<wbr>ov.br</a><<a
moz-do-not-send="true"
href="http://www.visualizador.inde.gov.br/"
rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">http://www.visualizador.<wbr>inde.gov.br/</a>>
- Menu: Redes Geodesicas), from where it was
dowloaded.<br>
<br>
About the licenses for the data: as said in
previous exchange of messages of other brazilian
OSM member with IBGE officials [1], and as
stated by the brazilian national law for access
to information (known as "LAI"), all the
government data, including IBGE, is free for
access, not even requiring to say what for it is
intended [2] (the exceptions quoted in the law
must not even be published by the government).
IBGE officials explicitly stated, as in previous
quoted messages, it's free for OSM purposes, for
copy, sharing and changes, since quoting the
source, and not requiring further back
communication.<br>
<br>
The aim of the import: is to have all these
points with their precise coordinates provided
by the government, placed in OSM brazilian map
to help on aligning imagery, fixing borders,
found places in remote regions, etc.<br>
<br>
It can be objected: found no survey point in
imagery on the ground.<br>
That's true. Many things pedestrians have mapped
can't be seen on sattelite imagery now, like
door numbers, shop names, highway signals, and
many other small things, perhaps also
fire_hidrants, etc. It usually resides all on
local mapper's word.<br>
Also imagery resolution is improving constantly,
so perhaps not too later we all can see many
more things on sattelite imagery.<br>
Anyway, the government, through its data itself
and its official reports of survey points,
states they are there on the ground.<br>
<br>
As a single example: there's a survey point (a
small plate) over a boundary_stone in the
Brazil-Venezuela-Guyana triple border, reported
in [3]. It seems not visible in imagery, nor the
boundary_stone. At least I still haven't found
it (but I'm looking for). But just seeing this
officialy reported point in JOSM (5.<a
moz-do-not-send="true" href="tel:2018977222"
value="+12018977222" target="_blank">2018977222</a><tel:(201)%20897-<wbr>7222>,
-60.7375541111)[4] indicates this triple border
in OSM is currently more than 1km far from that
official measurement, thus deserving some
revision.<br>
<br>
Other general informations:<br>
-All the objects proposed to import came
previously converted by IBGE in WGS84 format in
the original downloaded shape file.<br>
-There will be no relation (in OSM peculiar
concept for relation) to be stablished between
these individual points.<br>
-Only are meant to be imported the portion of
the stations classified as in good conditions,
leaving aside the ones destructed or not found
as quoted in the official reports. So the final
total number of points to be imported is smaller
than in the original shp.<br>
<br>
The proposed tags are these (english translation
or meaning below in parenthesis):<br>
<br>
description=Rede Geodésica do IBGE - Estação SAT
DOPPLER<br>
(=IBGE Geodetic Network - <6 types of
station, for: SAT DOPPLER; SAT GPS; Polygonal;
Triangulation; Elevation Reference; Permanent
GNSS>); by these 6 types of description=
station...*... the data is aimed to be also
accessible for recalling and maintence.<br>
ele=* (when geometric height available)<br>
man_made=survey_point<br>
note:en=Please: do not displace the point
(official coordinates)<br>
note=Não deslocar o ponto (coordenadas originais
do IBGE)<br>
(almost the same as note:en, with local
exortation tone)<br>
ref:loc=São Félix do Xingu<br>
(the locality where the point is, perhaps
even not mapped itself)<br>
ref=90970<br>
(the particular and unique name or number of
the station)<br>
source=IBGE/INDE/BDG_DOPPoint.<wbr>SHP<br>
(the original shape file)<br>
sourceːele = IBGE/MAPGEO2015<br>
(for Elevation Reference: MAPGEO2015 is the
geoid model in Brazil)<br>
url=*<br>
(to access the complete official report,
sometimes it has photos and other info that help
a bit more to identify)<br>
<br>
The proposal is documented at:<br>
<a moz-do-not-send="true"
href="https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Importa%C3%A7%C3%A3o_das_Redes_Geod%C3%A9sicas_do_IBGE"
rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">https://wiki.openstreetmap.org<wbr>/wiki/Importa%C3%A7%C3%A3o_das<wbr>_Redes_Geod%C3%A9sicas_do_IBGE</a><br>
<br>
Thank you in advance for your evaluation.<br>
- - - - - - - -<br>
[1] <a moz-do-not-send="true"
href="https://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/imports/2013-July/001981.html"
rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">
https://lists.openstreetmap.or<wbr>g/pipermail/imports/2013-July/<wbr>001981.html</a><br>
<a moz-do-not-send="true"
href="https://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/imports/2013-July/002031.html"
rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">https://lists.openstreetmap.or<wbr>g/pipermail/imports/2013-July/<wbr>002031.html</a><br>
<a moz-do-not-send="true"
href="https://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/imports/2013-July/002032.html"
rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">https://lists.openstreetmap.or<wbr>g/pipermail/imports/2013-July/<wbr>002032.html</a><br>
[2] <a moz-do-not-send="true"
href="http://www.acessoainformacao.gov.br/assuntos/conheca-seu-direito"
rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">
http://www.acessoainformacao.g<wbr>ov.br/assuntos/conheca-seu-dir<wbr>eito</a><br>
[3] "Localização: Na parte mais alta do Monte
Roraima, em território brasileiro...", says,
"Location: In the upper part of Mount Roraima,
in brazilian territory..." (<a
moz-do-not-send="true"
href="http://www.bdg.ibge.gov.br/bdg/pdf/relatorio.asp?L1=90128"
rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">http://www.bdg.ibge.gov.br/bd<wbr>g/pdf/relatorio.asp?L1=90128</a>)<br>
[4] 05 ° 12 ' 06,8318 " N 60 ° 44 ' 15,1948 "W<br>
- - - - - - - -<br>
<br>
<br>
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -<br>
<br>
Sérgio - <a moz-do-not-send="true"
href="http://www.openstreetmap.org/user/smaprs"
rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">
http://www.openstreetmap.org/u<wbr>ser/smaprs</a><br>
-------------- Próxima Parte ----------<br>
Um anexo em HTML foi limpo...<br>
URL: <<a moz-do-not-send="true"
href="http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk-br/attachments/20170314/b00f83af/attachment.html"
rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">http://lists.openstreetmap.or<wbr>g/pipermail/talk-br/attachment<wbr>s/20170314/b00f83af/attachment<wbr>.html</a>><br>
<br>
------------------------------<br>
<br>
Subject: Legenda do Digest<br>
<br>
______________________________<wbr>_________________<br>
Talk-br mailing list<br>
<a moz-do-not-send="true"
href="mailto:Talk-br@openstreetmap.org"
target="_blank">Talk-br@openstreetmap.org</a><br>
<a moz-do-not-send="true"
href="https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-br"
rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">https://lists.openstreetmap.or<wbr>g/listinfo/talk-br</a><br>
<br>
<br>
------------------------------<br>
<br>
Fim da Digest Talk-br, volume 102, assunto 24<br>
******************************<wbr>***************<br>
</blockquote>
</div>
<br>
<br clear="all">
<div><br>
</div>
-- <br>
<div class="m_4508462747768586349gmail_signature">
<div dir="ltr">
<div>
<div dir="ltr">
<div>
<div dir="ltr">
<div><em></em> </div>
<div style="text-align:center"><font
size="2">Luis Cavalcanti da Cunha
Bahiana</font></div>
<div style="text-align:center"><br>
</div>
<div style="text-align:center">Geógrafo
: Coordenação de Geografia - IBGE</div>
</div>
</div>
</div>
</div>
</div>
</div>
</div>
<br>
______________________________<wbr>_________________<br>
Talk-br mailing list<br>
<a moz-do-not-send="true"
href="mailto:Talk-br@openstreetmap.org">Talk-br@openstreetmap.org</a><br>
<a moz-do-not-send="true"
href="https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-br"
rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">https://lists.openstreetmap.<wbr>org/listinfo/talk-br</a><br>
<br>
</blockquote>
</div>
</div>
</div>
</div>
</div>
<br>
<fieldset class="mimeAttachmentHeader"></fieldset>
<br>
<pre wrap="">_______________________________________________
Talk-br mailing list
<a class="moz-txt-link-abbreviated" href="mailto:Talk-br@openstreetmap.org">Talk-br@openstreetmap.org</a>
<a class="moz-txt-link-freetext" href="https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-br">https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-br</a>
</pre>
</blockquote>
<br>
</body>
</html>