<div dir="ltr">I removed two ways from the relation. One where there are 2 parallel ones, but only one of those can serve that stop. The other was a part that I deleted as well. It was probably the result from a split that went bad.<div><br></div><div>Jo</div></div><br><div class="gmail_quote"><div dir="ltr" class="gmail_attr">On Tue, Mar 19, 2019 at 1:05 AM David Suárez <<a href="mailto:serpuma@apuntia.com">serpuma@apuntia.com</a>> wrote:<br></div><blockquote class="gmail_quote" style="margin:0px 0px 0px 0.8ex;border-left:1px solid rgb(204,204,204);padding-left:1ex">
<div bgcolor="#FFFFFF">
<p>Yes, I'm using it, but I am just beginning. If you don't mind, I
would ask you what was the problem? I could swear there was no
segment missing.</p>
<p>Gracias,<br>
David<br>
</p>
<div class="gmail-m_-6600700738278356333moz-cite-prefix">El 18/03/19 a las 17:22, Jo escribió:<br>
</div>
<blockquote type="cite">
<div dir="ltr">Hola David,
<div><br>
</div>
<div>Now it's continuous. Do you know about the PT_Assistant
plugin?</div>
<div><br>
</div>
<div>Jo</div>
</div>
<br>
<div class="gmail_quote">
<div dir="ltr" class="gmail_attr">On Mon, Mar 18, 2019 at 11:57
PM David Suárez <<a href="mailto:serpuma@apuntia.com" target="_blank">serpuma@apuntia.com</a>> wrote:<br>
</div>
<blockquote class="gmail_quote" style="margin:0px 0px 0px 0.8ex;border-left:1px solid rgb(204,204,204);padding-left:1ex">Hello,<br>
<br>
I am trying to improve public transport route in my city
following the<br>
PTv2 scheme. However, I get a validation warning regarding the
existence<br>
of a gap. I checked all the way segments but I cannot find any
issue,<br>
except for a couple of segments which appear in the wrong
direction when<br>
using the relation editor in JOSM. Nonetheless, both segments
are<br>
ordered correctly in the route and they are marked as two-way
paths.<br>
Hence, I don't know if the validation problem is related to
the route<br>
being a round trip or what I am missing.<br>
<br>
This is the route: <a href="https://www.openstreetmap.org/relation/9402608" rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">https://www.openstreetmap.org/relation/9402608</a>
and<br>
the problematic segments seem to be:<br>
<a href="https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/499715621" rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/499715621</a>
and<br>
<a href="https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/96613480" rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/96613480</a><br>
<br>
<br>
Thank you for your help,<br>
David<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
_______________________________________________<br>
Talk-transit mailing list<br>
<a href="mailto:Talk-transit@openstreetmap.org" target="_blank">Talk-transit@openstreetmap.org</a><br>
<a href="https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-transit" rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-transit</a><br>
</blockquote>
</div>
<br>
<fieldset class="gmail-m_-6600700738278356333mimeAttachmentHeader"></fieldset>
<pre class="gmail-m_-6600700738278356333moz-quote-pre">_______________________________________________
Talk-transit mailing list
<a class="gmail-m_-6600700738278356333moz-txt-link-abbreviated" href="mailto:Talk-transit@openstreetmap.org" target="_blank">Talk-transit@openstreetmap.org</a>
<a class="gmail-m_-6600700738278356333moz-txt-link-freetext" href="https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-transit" target="_blank">https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-transit</a>
</pre>
</blockquote>
</div>
_______________________________________________<br>
Talk-transit mailing list<br>
<a href="mailto:Talk-transit@openstreetmap.org" target="_blank">Talk-transit@openstreetmap.org</a><br>
<a href="https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-transit" rel="noreferrer" target="_blank">https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-transit</a><br>
</blockquote></div>