<html>
<head>
<meta content="text/html; charset=ISO-8859-1"
http-equiv="Content-Type">
</head>
<body bgcolor="#FFFFFF" text="#000000">
<div class="moz-cite-prefix">On 8/7/13 4:33 PM, Richie Kennedy
wrote:<br>
</div>
<blockquote
cite="mid:CAJ2ZFJV77TMe3OX2R-7z1iet0VVZbks19dizX0izBFY-0KXfaA@mail.gmail.com"
type="cite">
<meta http-equiv="Context-Type" content="text/html;
charset=ISO-8859-1">
<div dir="ltr">
<div>
<div>
<div>Not sure if I'm doing something wrong, but I'm having
trouble getting county road shields in my area to render.<br>
<br>
</div>
Example: <a moz-do-not-send="true"
href="http://tile.openstreetmap.us/osmus_shields/preview.html#16/39.0031/-95.3842">http://tile.openstreetmap.us/osmus_shields/preview.html#16/39.0031/-95.3842</a><br>
<br>
</div>
</div>
</div>
</blockquote>
it may be that the shield configuration files need to be updated. i
don't see a configuration file for US:KS,<br>
so Kansas County Route shields may not be in place yet. Phil or Toby
can clarify this.<br>
<blockquote
cite="mid:CAJ2ZFJV77TMe3OX2R-7z1iet0VVZbks19dizX0izBFY-0KXfaA@mail.gmail.com"
type="cite">
<div dir="ltr">
<div>I have made County Road 1029 a relation and, using another
county road as a template, set the network as US:KS:Douglas
(and have also tried US:KS:CR)<br>
<br>
</div>
</div>
</blockquote>
you should probably use the county name, as US:KS:CR is likely
ambiguous. i know it would be in NY,<br>
which is why we just finished correcting those.<br>
<br>
richard<br>
<br>
</body>
</html>