[OSM-dev] missing tags?
Artem Pavlenko
artem at pavlenko.uklinux.net
Mon Feb 26 12:01:24 GMT 2007
OK, thanks.
How about this one ?
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<osm version="0.3" generator="OpenStreetMap server">
<way id="4256246" timestamp="2007-01-28 18:08:21">
<seg id="21495206"/>
<seg id="21495211"/>
<seg id="21495216"/>
<seg id="21495205"/>
<tag k="building" v="station"/>
<tag k="name" v="St Pancras"/>
<tag k="created_by" v="JOSM"/>
<tag k="wikipedia" v="yes"/>
</way>
</osm>
Is 'building' a valid tag? I can not see any reference to it on
http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/index.php/Map_Features
Cheers,
Artem
On Monday 26 February 2007 10:49, Andy Robinson wrote:
> Artem Pavlenko wrote:
> >Sent: 26 February 2007 10:38 AM
> >To: dev at openstreetmap.org
> >Subject: [OSM-dev] missing tags?
> >
> >Hello,
> >
> >Just looking through features that are not rendered correctly in Mapnik
> > and I
> >see this:
> >
> ><?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
> ><osm version="0.3" generator="OpenStreetMap server">
> > <way id="4245075" timestamp="2007-01-23 00:50:29">
> > <seg id="21369626"/>
> > <seg id="21369627"/>
> > <seg id="21369628"/>
> > <seg id="21369629"/>
> > <seg id="21369613"/>
> > <seg id="21369615"/>
> > <seg id="21369616"/>
> > <seg id="21369617"/>
> > <seg id="21369619"/>
> > <seg id="21369621"/>
> > <seg id="21369622"/>
> > <seg id="21369623"/>
> > <seg id="21369624"/>
> > <seg id="21369625"/>
> > <tag k="name" v="Waterloo Station"/>
> > <tag k="created_by" v="YahooApplet 1.0"/>
> > </way>
> ></osm>
> >
> >Are there some tags missing? railway = station ?
>
> Yep, looks like it.
>
> Cheers
>
> Andy
>
> >Cheers,
> >Artem
> >
> >_______________________________________________
> >dev mailing list
> >dev at openstreetmap.org
> >http://
More information about the dev
mailing list