[OSM-dev] Broken Nodes
Nick Whitelegg
Nick.Whitelegg at solent.ac.uk
Thu Sep 20 16:16:03 BST 2007
They're errors - as a result of something I did ages ago - just ignore
them.
Nick
Jan Lübbe <jluebbe at lasnet.de>
Sent by: dev-bounces at openstreetmap.org
20/09/2007 15:36
To
dev at openstreetmap.org
cc
Subject
[OSM-dev] Broken Nodes
While parsing planet.osm i found some Nodes which seem to have broken
coordinates:
ignoring node with invalid location (id=27475484 lat=127136 lon=485452)
ignoring node with invalid location (id=27475485 lat=127216 lon=485548)
ignoring node with invalid location (id=27475486 lat=127200 lon=485580)
ignoring node with invalid location (id=27475487 lat=127168 lon=485532)
ignoring node with invalid location (id=27475488 lat=127096 lon=485548)
ignoring node with invalid location (id=27475489 lat=127072 lon=485500)
ignoring node with invalid location (id=27475490 lat=127120 lon=485468)
ignoring node with invalid location (id=27475492 lat=126104 lon=482980)
ignoring node with invalid location (id=27475493 lat=126216 lon=483036)
ignoring node with invalid location (id=27475494 lat=126288 lon=483156)
ignoring node with invalid location (id=27475508 lat=126304 lon=483204)
ignoring node with invalid location (id=27475510 lat=126248 lon=483204)
ignoring node with invalid location (id=27475511 lat=126224 lon=483132)
ignoring node with invalid location (id=27475513 lat=126184 lon=483052)
ignoring node with invalid location (id=27475514 lat=126120 lon=482996)
I have not been able to load them in josm and don't know how to fix them
without it.
Jan Lübbe
_______________________________________________
dev mailing list
dev at openstreetmap.org
http://lists.openstreetmap.org/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/dev
More information about the dev
mailing list