[OSM-dev] Coastline viewer flooded :-)
Robert (Jamie) Munro
rjmunro at arjam.net
Sun Feb 17 13:02:08 GMT 2008
-----BEGIN PGP SIGNED MESSAGE-----
Hash: SHA1
Martijn van Oosterhout wrote:
| On Thu, Feb 14, 2008 at 4:10 PM, Robert (Jamie) Munro
<rjmunro at arjam.net> wrote:
|> -----BEGIN PGP SIGNED MESSAGE-----
|> Hash: SHA1
|>
|> Currently, the coastline viewer here:
|> http://tile.openstreetmap.nl/coastlines.html
|> is showing all water, with 6 errors in the South America region and none
|> anywhere else.
|
| Looks like hypercube ran out of diskspace at some point. I'll see what
| I can do...
|
| Have a nice day,
It's improved at the lowest zoom levels, but I get nothing at all when I
zoom in.
Robert (Jamie) Munro
-----BEGIN PGP SIGNATURE-----
Version: GnuPG v1.4.6 (Darwin)
Comment: Using GnuPG with Mozilla - http://enigmail.mozdev.org
iD8DBQFHuDBNz+aYVHdncI0RAqZhAJ9En7fGp5c34c+R6Zd7Rvoe7LjhwgCeNAj8
pLBRqjk7rVkZaOg+IQheYos=
=7CLr
-----END PGP SIGNATURE-----
More information about the dev
mailing list