[OSM-dev] High performance server [JOSM issues]
Dirk-Lüder Kreie
osm-list at deelkar.net
Thu May 29 01:16:49 BST 2008
Stefan de Konink schrieb:
>> On Wed, 2008-05-28 at 19:11 +0100, Jon Burgess wrote:
>>> $ grep 45136089 /tmp/foo2.xml
>>> <node id="45136089" lat="52.075899999999997" lon="4.3771000000000004" visible="true" user="not_implemented" timestamp="2007-09-07T16:39:10+01:00">
>>> <node id="45136089" lat="52.075899999999997" lon="4.3771000000000004" visible="true" user="not_implemented" timestamp="2007-09-07T16:39:10+01:00">
>>> <node id="45136089" lat="52.075899999999997" lon="4.3771000000000004" visible="true" user="not_implemented" timestamp="2007-09-07T16:39:10+01:00">
> I see there is an (unexepect) continuation. (Trying to debug that now)
Three times seems to point to one full map return copy each for
nodes/ways/relations.
--
Dirk-Lüder "Deelkar" Kreie
Bremen - 53.0952°N 8.8652°E
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: signature.asc
Type: application/pgp-signature
Size: 260 bytes
Desc: OpenPGP digital signature
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/dev/attachments/20080529/b314c86f/attachment.pgp>
More information about the dev
mailing list