[OSM-dev] taginfo not always as up to date as it says
GerdP
gpetermann_muenchen at hotmail.com
Wed Oct 28 13:19:03 UTC 2015
Jochen123 wrote
> On Thu, Oct 22, 2015 at 07:14:27AM +0000, Gerd Petermann wrote:
>> I just noted that taginfo
>>
>> http://taginfo.openstreetmap.org/
>>
>>
>> claims to show data from 2015-10-21 23:58 UTC
>>
>> This looks wrong, as the numbers for highways are exactly the same as the
>> day before
>>
>> when it showed
>>
>> 2015-10-20 23:58 UTC
>
> Probably a caching issue. Try again with clean browser cache.
>
> Jochen
> --
> Jochen Topf
> jochen@
> http://www.jochentopf.com/ +49-351-31778688
>
> _______________________________________________
> dev mailing list
> dev@
> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/dev
Sorry, I did not see this answer before.
No, I noticed this because I use the api to download certain lists. The date
changed,
the content of the lists did not. I verified that several times.
Gerd
--
View this message in context: http://gis.19327.n5.nabble.com/taginfo-not-always-as-up-to-date-as-it-says-tp5857586p5858129.html
Sent from the Developer Discussion mailing list archive at Nabble.com.
More information about the dev
mailing list