[OSM-dev] Parts of Styria (Austria) are flooded
Stephan Bösch-Plepelits
skunk at xover.mud.at
Sat Aug 12 06:55:17 UTC 2017
http://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=15/47.0711/15.9890
Shouldn't look like this ...
Can anybody find the reason, maybe a broken multipolygon?
greetings,
Stephan
--
Seid unbequem, seid Sand, nicht Öl im Getriebe der Welt! - Günther Eich
,----------------------------------------------------------------------.
| Stephan Bösch-Plepelits ❤ code ❤ urbanism ❤ free software ❤ cycling |
| Projects: |
| > OpenStreetMap: openstreetbrowser.org > openstreetmap.at |
| > Urbanism: Radlobby Wien 15 |
| Contact: |
| > Mail: skunk at xover.mud.at > Blog: plepe.at > Code: github.com/plepe |
| > Twitter: twitter.com/plepe > Jabber: skunk at jabber.at |
`----------------------------------------------------------------------'
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: signature.asc
Type: application/pgp-signature
Size: 811 bytes
Desc: Digital signature
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/dev/attachments/20170812/148c95a2/attachment.sig>
More information about the dev
mailing list