December 2012 Archives by author
Starting: Sun Dec 2 22:57:24 GMT 2012
Ending: Sun Dec 30 22:00:13 GMT 2012
Messages: 25
- [Geocoding] URGENT Help Needed - Unable to import Ghana OSM file
Sarah Hoffmann
- [Geocoding] [OpenStreetMap] #4682: Errors in SQL definition
OpenStreetMap
- [Geocoding] [OpenStreetMap] #4707: Nominatim search doesn't work in bbox
OpenStreetMap
- [Geocoding] [OpenStreetMap] #4707: Nominatim search doesn't work in bbox
OpenStreetMap
- [Geocoding] [OpenStreetMap] #4707: Nominatim search doesn't work in bbox
OpenStreetMap
- [Geocoding] [OpenStreetMap] #4707: Nominatim search doesn't work in bbox
OpenStreetMap
- [Geocoding] [OpenStreetMap] #4708: wrong adresses in Egypt
OpenStreetMap
- [Geocoding] [OpenStreetMap] #4711: Missing Search result
OpenStreetMap
- [Geocoding] [OpenStreetMap] #4719: Search seems to be buggy, building has set street name, search shows wrong street
OpenStreetMap
- [Geocoding] [OpenStreetMap] #4711: Missing Search result
OpenStreetMap
- [Geocoding] [OpenStreetMap] #4719: Search seems to be buggy, building has set street name, search shows wrong street
OpenStreetMap
- [Geocoding] [OpenStreetMap] #4708: wrong adresses in Egypt
OpenStreetMap
- [Geocoding] [OpenStreetMap] #3176: Odd result for "Where am I"
OpenStreetMap
- [Geocoding] [OpenStreetMap] #4719: Search seems to be buggy, building has set street name, search shows wrong street
OpenStreetMap
- [Geocoding] [OpenStreetMap] #4719: Search seems to be buggy, building has set street name, search shows wrong street
OpenStreetMap
- [Geocoding] [OpenStreetMap] #4723: boundarybox property returning fixed size, small boundaries for places
OpenStreetMap
- [Geocoding] [OpenStreetMap] #4723: boundarybox property returning fixed size, small boundaries for places
OpenStreetMap
- [Geocoding] [OpenStreetMap] #4723: boundarybox property returning fixed size, small boundaries for places
OpenStreetMap
- [Geocoding] [OpenStreetMap] #4723: boundarybox property returning fixed size, small boundaries for places
OpenStreetMap
- [Geocoding] [OpenStreetMap] #4724: Error in Nominatim search
OpenStreetMap
- [Geocoding] [OpenStreetMap] #4152: Nominatim should honour City name and road size
OpenStreetMap
- [Geocoding] [OpenStreetMap] #4726: strange extra results of street with wrong postal code
OpenStreetMap
- [Geocoding] [OpenStreetMap] #4727: Places reported as being in two countries.
OpenStreetMap
- [Geocoding] URGENT Help Needed - Unable to import Ghana OSM file
Pradeep Rai
- [Geocoding] Polygon filter in import diff file
Joachim Wickman
Last message date:
Sun Dec 30 22:00:13 GMT 2012
Archived on: Sun Dec 30 22:00:17 GMT 2012
This archive was generated by
Pipermail 0.09 (Mailman edition).