[HOT] building=yes tags removed by new mapper about a month ago.
Pierre Béland
pierzenh at yahoo.fr
Fri Jul 5 15:45:30 UTC 2019
Relation Le Niger is backhttps://www.openstreetmap.org/relation/1202937
Since he did not edit a lot This Overpass query can extract all the objects last edited by this contributor. It seems to be all in Mali.
http://overpass-turbo.eu/s/Kvd
Pierre
Le jeudi 4 juillet 2019 19 h 11 min 08 s UTC−4, Pierre Béland <pierzenh at yahoo.fr> a écrit :
Using JOSM to undelete, I downloaded the previous version 69 of the relation and I tried send the data, accept to synchronize the data for conflict resolution. But the synchronized data is not added to the the conflict panel for conflict resolution.
Pierre
Le jeudi 4 juillet 2019 13 h 40 min 14 s UTC−4, john whelan <jwhelan0112 at gmail.com> a écrit :
_______________________________________________
HOT mailing list
HOT at openstreetmap.org
https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/hot
https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/70916705
So far I've retagged some 750 buildings in different areas in Mali but the changeset covers a lot of ground and a number of countries so it might be nice for someone to have a look at what has happened.
The mapper has made no reply to a query.
Cheerio John
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/hot/attachments/20190705/bc03008c/attachment.html>
More information about the HOT
mailing list