[josm-dev] Geometry stuff committed
Frederik Ramm
frederik at remote.org
Thu Apr 17 23:29:00 BST 2008
Hi,
> > I'm getting a validator plugin error when I try to load a gpx file with this
> > latest version and disabling the plugin at the message popups that follow
> > doesn?t work (although after a fresh restart the validator plugin checkbox
> > is not ticked and JOSM runs fine on gpx file load)
> >
> > Updated my plugins but the problem persists.
> >
> > Path: josm
> > URL: http://www.openstreetmap.de/svn/josm
> > Repository Root: http://www.openstreetmap.de/svn/josm
>
> Same here. Ticket opened before I saw this email.
That bug is now gone in r610 which can be downloaded immediately.
Sorry for the inconvenience, I had moved a function inside JOSM and
forgot that plugins might use that function. I have now re-instated
the missing function in JOSM but in the long run will update the
plugins.
Bye
Frederik
--
Frederik Ramm ## eMail frederik at remote.org ## N49°00'09" E008°23'33"
More information about the josm-dev
mailing list