[Mailman] Background satellite image for an area in Thailand
Turner, Iain
iain.turner at poyry.com
Wed Feb 17 05:54:40 UTC 2016
Dear OSM
I am currently trying to enrich the map data in an area in Thailand bounded by the following coordinates:
12.32350/99.93306
12.32350/99.99160
12.06968/99.93306
12.06968/99.99160
The satellite imagery from Bing areal imagery is obscured by cloud and the Mapbox images are low resolution.
Is there anything you can do to improve the satellite imagery available for this area?
Regards
Iain Turner
+66 89 968 4738
This email and any files transmitted with it are confidential, may be legally privileged and are intended solely for the use of the individual or entity to whom they are addressed. If you are not the intended recipient, please note that any use, distribution, or reproduction of the contents of this email is strictly prohibited and may be unlawful. If you are not the intended recipient, please notify the sender by return email and destroy all copies of the original message including any attachments thereto. Thank you. Please note that we take reasonable precautions to prevent the transmission of viruses; however, we cannot guarantee that this email or its attachments are free from viruses. We only send and receive emails on the basis that we are not liable for any loss or damage resulting from the opening of this message and/or attachments.
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/mailman/attachments/20160217/5a096ecd/attachment.html>
More information about the mailman
mailing list