[Merkaartor] Landsat in Merkaartor
Chris Browet
cbro at semperpax.com
Thu Jul 23 15:33:24 BST 2009
Looks like the service is constantly overloaded...
Besides that, with the "Styles" at blank, it should work....
- Chris -
2009/7/23 t.sult at gmx.de <t.sult at gmx.de>
> Hello all,
>
> I've tried to use the Landsat imagery in Merkkartor. But I constantly
> get gray tiles in the background. The configuration is:
>
> server: wms.jpl.nasa.gov
> main-path: /wms.cgi?
> layers: global_mosaic
> srs(Projection): EPSG:4326
> styles: , (I also have tried leave
> that entry blank)
> format: image/jpeg
>
> If I use that configuration I get images in the browser (with styles=&),
> but not in Merkaartor. So have anyone a suggestion what I've done wrong
> or any solution.
>
> Thank you,
>
> Tilmann
>
> _______________________________________________
> Merkaartor mailing list
> Merkaartor at openstreetmap.org
> http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/merkaartor
>
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/merkaartor/attachments/20090723/27f537bf/attachment.html>
More information about the Merkaartor
mailing list