[OSM-newbies] Losing tags
Dirk-Lüder Kreie
osm-list at deelkar.net
Mon Feb 25 22:28:58 GMT 2008
-----BEGIN PGP SIGNED MESSAGE-----
Hash: SHA1
Anne Wilson schrieb:
> When I open the file where I saved my trace with tagged ways I find that the
> street-names are no longer there. I have to add them again. What am I doing
> wrong this time :-) ?
Don't use presets when you have manually tagged things (like adding a name).
- --
Dirk-Lüder "Deelkar" Kreie
Bremen - 53.0952°N 8.8652°E
-----BEGIN PGP SIGNATURE-----
Version: GnuPG v2.0.7 (GNU/Linux)
Comment: Using GnuPG with Mozilla - http://enigmail.mozdev.org
iD8DBQFHw0EqFUbODdpRVDwRAv2kAKCpmO8CoKQt5EhW/eDjNY9DCFVUOACfYib+
BWYjEkXHkI4XkG8Yp6/i+eg=
=JsR/
-----END PGP SIGNATURE-----
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: smime.p7s
Type: application/x-pkcs7-signature
Size: 3743 bytes
Desc: S/MIME Cryptographic Signature
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/newbies/attachments/20080225/d2ae8f99/attachment.bin>
More information about the newbies
mailing list