[OSM-newbies] Loading shapefiles into OSM
Dirk-Lüder Kreie
osm-list at deelkar.net
Mon Oct 20 16:28:28 BST 2008
Andre Schoonbee schrieb:
> I have multiple roads, already classified based on OSM standards. This I now
> want to import / upload into OSM, but the software (JOSM or Mekaarter) does
> not allow me to import shapefiles.
>
> Any help would be appreciated.
If you don't hijack threads, and re-ask this question in talk, and have
a valid datasource you'll get help. (I just accidentally spotted you Mail).
Simply changing the topic will not start a new thread, so don't use
reply if you intend to start a new topic.
--
Dirk-Lüder "Deelkar" Kreie
Bremen - 53.0952°N 8.8652°E
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: signature.asc
Type: application/pgp-signature
Size: 260 bytes
Desc: OpenPGP digital signature
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/newbies/attachments/20081020/07e2e8cc/attachment.pgp>
More information about the newbies
mailing list