[OSM-newbies] R: Building that bridges a road
Fabrizio Carrai
fabrizio.carrai at gmail.com
Fri May 29 07:51:13 BST 2009
I've a similar problem with a square over a water canal. Osmarender doesn't
map it properly.
Up to now , I had to interrupt the canal before and after the square/bridge.
Meanwhile I hope no canal sailor are using the map...
F.
> -----Messaggio originale-----
> Da: newbies-bounces at openstreetmap.org
> [mailto:newbies-bounces at openstreetmap.org]Per conto di Spencer Riddile
> Inviato: giovedi 28 maggio 2009 20.32
> A: newbies at openstreetmap.org
> Oggetto: [OSM-newbies] Building that bridges a road
>
>
>
> How should this be tagged? It isn't being rendered properly?
>
> http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=37.229082&lon=-80.419416&zoom=18
&layers=B000FTF
tags:
bridge=yes
building=yes
layer=1
name=Torgersen Hall
_______________________________________________
newbies mailing list
newbies at openstreetmap.org
http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/newbies
Nessun virus nel messaggio in arrivo.
Controllato da AVG - www.avg.com
Versione: 8.5.339 / Database dei virus: 270.12.43/2138 - Data di rilascio:
05/27/09 18:21:00
More information about the newbies
mailing list