[OSM-newbies] Import GPX without time stamps?
David Groom
reviews at pacific-rim.net
Wed Jul 7 16:21:48 BST 2010
Meredith
I think the JOSM editor with the "DirectUpload Plugin" might be able to assist, but as far as I am aware you can only upload one GPX file at a time with it.
David Groom
----- Original Message -----
From: Juliana, Meredith
To: newbies at openstreetmap.org
Sent: Wednesday, July 07, 2010 3:54 PM
Subject: [OSM-newbies] Import GPX without time stamps?
Hey Everyone,
Early in this week someone asked here about uploading shp files, I am trying to do the same thing for Westchester County, New York seeing as the TIGER data isn't as accurate as we'd like. Everyone responded with links to converters, which worked wonderfully. Now the question I have is how to upload the newly converted gpx files since they don't have time stamps.
Thanks for the help!
Meredith Juliana
Westchester County GIS
White Plains, New York
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
_______________________________________________
newbies mailing list
newbies at openstreetmap.org
http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/newbies
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/newbies/attachments/20100707/e9e6d676/attachment.html>
More information about the newbies
mailing list