[OSRM-talk] Cannot find route between points
Emil Tin
ZF0F at tmf.kk.dk
Wed Feb 12 14:42:11 UTC 2014
I've opened an issue on github for tracking this, with links and a screenshot:
https://github.com/DennisOSRM/Project-OSRM/issues/916
Med venlig hilsen
Emil Tin
IT- og Processpecialist
Trafik
_______________________________
KØBENHAVNS KOMMUNE
Teknik- og Miljøforvaltningen
Byens Anvendelse
Njalsgade 13 Vær. 118
2300 København S
Telefon
+45 2369 5986
Mobil
+45 2369 5986
Email
zf0f at tmf.kk.dk<mailto:%20zf0f at tmf.kk.dk>
EAN
5798009493149
Fra: John Aherne [mailto:jjaherne at gmail.com]
Sendt: 12. februar 2014 15:34
Til: osrm-talk
Emne: [OSRM-talk] Cannot find route between points
<<I can reproduce this with:
$ GET
'http://router.project-osrm.org/viaroute?z=14&loc=51.502874,-0.119249&loc=51.534750,-0.135230&instructions=true'
{"status":207,"status_message": "Cannot find route between points"}[]
And I get the same thing in a browser.
-Steve
>>
Thanks Steve.
I'm glad someone else can reproduce the result.
The issue now is that if I use
http://map.project-osrm.org/<http://map.project-osrm.org/the>
and enter the same coordinates, the route is calculated and does what I
would expect.
In theory looking at the javascript used by that site, it is making the same call as me but getting a correct result
So what is it doing differently. Or is it calling a different routing setup.
Thanks
John
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/osrm-talk/attachments/20140212/0c8661f3/attachment.html>
More information about the OSRM-talk
mailing list