[OSRM-talk] Routing Problem in France
Dennis Luxen
info at project-osrm.org
Thu Jan 22 10:07:51 UTC 2015
Hi,
that guy is the culprit: https://www.openstreetmap.org/node/418326625
The barrier essentially forbids passing. If it does, the part of the road that is blocked off should be marked as inaccessible.
—Dennis
—
Want to support OSRM development? Buy us a beer: http://www.amazon.de/registry/wishlist/1V2TKTFOZIU80
> Am 22.01.2015 um 11:03 schrieb Anael Lorimier <anael.lorimier at xcg-consulting.fr>:
>
> Hi everybody !
>
> I'm using OSRM server in a production project, and I'm facing a problem when computing some route.
>
> Here is the link : <http://map.project-osrm.org/?hl=en&loc=46.134267,3.457898&loc=48.813000,2.321859&z=18¢er=46.134300,3.457561&alt=0&df=0&re=0&ly=763558683>
>
> As you can see, no route can be found near this point: 46.134267,3.457898, but if you move a little bit the point, it will find a route.
>
> I don't know why this occurs here, is there a buggy node ?
>
> Regards.
>
> --
> Cordialement
>
> Anael Lorimier
> Developer Junior
> XCG Consulting
>
> Mobile: (+33)652567117
> _______________________________________________
> OSRM-talk mailing list
> OSRM-talk at openstreetmap.org
> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/osrm-talk
More information about the OSRM-talk
mailing list