[OSRM-talk] OSRM Problems
Mike Flannigan
mikeflan at att.net
Sat Mar 21 12:41:38 UTC 2020
Item #1.
If I go here:
http://project-osrm.org/
and click on "View Demo", and put in 2 points
the route is not calculated and the GPX export
button is not active (it is grayed out). This
used to work. What happened?
Item #2.
Using the old techniques I am able to
get this output from a browser:
routes
0
legs
0
summary ""
weight 52725.6
duration 52286.9
steps []
distance 1443457.1
weight_name "routability"
weight 52725.6
duration 52286.9
distance 1443457.1
waypoints
0
hint
"HXjihCh44oQAAAAAagAAAMh8AAAfDwAAAAAAAKv8nkIyMrtGwmU1RQAAAABqAAAAyHwAAB8PAACZRgAABOzM-QORxQLcIcz5WILFAlkCbxbnlcEk"
distance 3992.7959862545904
name "Old 16 Road"
location
0 -104.010748
1 46.502147
1
hint
"pLGsgKixrIAtAAAAYwAAAAAAAAAAAAAAjqSVQl4wIEMAAAAAAAAAAC0AAABjAAAAAAAAAAAAAACZRgAAyMVa-rFxUQLExVr6sXFRAgAAPwvnlcEk"
distance 0.34712334988660304
name "Nieman Road"
location
0 -94.714424
1 38.891953
code "Ok"
I want to change the "hint" to lat/long pairs.
I hear this can be done with @mapbox/polyline.js.
But oddly I am having trouble installing that package.
I am on Linux Ubuntu.
Mike
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/osrm-talk/attachments/20200321/11b97865/attachment.htm>
More information about the OSRM-talk
mailing list