[OpenStreetMap] #5310: Street is missing the SE
OpenStreetMap
trac at noreply.openstreetmap.org
Fri Apr 17 15:23:55 UTC 2015
#5310: Street is missing the SE
-------------------------+-------------------------
Reporter: tlmurray@… | Owner: rails-dev@…
Type: enhancement | Status: new
Priority: minor | Milestone:
Component: website | Version:
Keywords: |
-------------------------+-------------------------
The street image of 595 Salem Woods Drive, 30067, Marietta GA 30067, is
missing the SE, as in Salem Woods Drive SE. It is SE in Mapquest, Google
Maps, the US Postal Service database, and on the street sign.
--
Ticket URL: <https://trac.openstreetmap.org/ticket/5310>
OpenStreetMap <http://www.openstreetmap.org/>
OpenStreetMap is a free editable map of the whole world
More information about the rails-dev
mailing list