[Tagging] roundabouts without obstacles in the middle
Gerd Petermann
GPetermann_muenchen at hotmail.com
Tue Nov 3 16:32:25 UTC 2015
For me, area=yes in combination with highway=*
almost always means something like "please ignore for routing",
that's not what I am looking for.
Gerd
________________________________________
Von: Daniel Koć <daniel at xn--ko-wla.pl>
Gesendet: Dienstag, 3. November 2015 17:20
An: Tag discussion, strategy and related tools
Betreff: Re: [Tagging] roundabouts without obstacles in the middle
W dniu 03.11.2015 17:14, Gerd Petermann napisał(a):
> I'd also be happy with e.g.
>
> center_barrier=no
>
> or just barrier=no
>
> as an attribute on the ways which make up the junction=roundabout.
For me area=yes would work (because it's the area instead of the line).
--
"The train is always on time / The trick is to be ready to put your bags
down" [A. Cohen]
_______________________________________________
Tagging mailing list
Tagging at openstreetmap.org
https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/tagging
More information about the Tagging
mailing list