[Tagging] "Living street" in Japan
Satoshi IIDA
nyampire at gmail.com
Thu Mar 30 06:58:32 UTC 2017
Hello,
Just a information.
We had a similar discussion on talk-ja. (2016 oct)
We could not reach the detailed consensus at that time.
But there are some rare case to match "highway=living_street" such as the
one named "Zone 30" public highway/road in Japanese situation.
* thread:
https://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk-ja/2016-October/009532.html
Hoping this could be useful.
2017-03-30 12:28 GMT+09:00 tomoya muramoto <muramototomoya at gmail.com>:
> OK I will send a message to him.
> muramoto
>
>
> _______________________________________________
> Tagging mailing list
> Tagging at openstreetmap.org
> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/tagging
>
>
--
Satoshi IIDA
mail: nyampire at gmail.com
twitter: @nyampire
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/tagging/attachments/20170330/538d7897/attachment.html>
More information about the Tagging
mailing list