[Tagging] access=yes|permissive allow all transport modes
OSMDoudou
19b350d2-b1b3-4edb-ad96-288ea1238eee at gmx.com
Sun Jan 14 16:41:36 UTC 2018
Hello,
Osmose is giving an error at many places around the R50 trunk with reason
"access=yes|permissive allow all transport modes" and additional info
"Including ski, horse, moped, hazmat and so on, unless explicitly excluded".
For example, this way [1] has the error [2].
The road is clearly signed as forbidden to pedestrians, bikes and moped. [3]
I'm not sure how to improve the tagging to resolve the error.
Should I remove the entire "access" tag ?
Or set it to something else, like "access=designated" ? The road is not
designated as for motor vehicles only and hazmat is not forbidden, but if
care enough for you horse, you wouldn't let it go there :-) and nobody in
his right mind would try to go ski there even on snowy days. :-)
What do you suggest ?
Thx.
[1] https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/328935225#map=18/50.46032/3.95820
[2] http://osmose.openstreetmap.fr/en/error/15187485950
[3] https://www.mapillary.com/app/?lat=50.460233333333335
<https://www.mapillary.com/app/?lat=50.460233333333335&lng=3.959130555555555
4&z=17&pKey=eaxXlnQC_nxGAzi9T7JU5g&focus=photo&x=0.5468615573991835&y=0.4918
6316322319024&zoom=1.81360201511335>
&lng=3.9591305555555554&z=17&pKey=eaxXlnQC_nxGAzi9T7JU5g&focus=photo&x=0.546
8615573991835&y=0.49186316322319024&zoom=1.81360201511335
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/tagging/attachments/20180114/88bc0199/attachment.html>
More information about the Tagging
mailing list