[Tagging] access=disabled
Martin Koppenhoefer
dieterdreist at gmail.com
Thu May 10 13:57:11 UTC 2018
sent from a phone
> On 10. May 2018, at 05:04, Johnparis <okosm at johnfreed.com> wrote:
>
> If it's exclusive the normal tagging would be:
>
> access=no
> disabled=yes
I think capacity tagging would be better (if referring to who can park there), or is really the access restricted?
>
> ...to be consistent with other such, like
> access=no
> bus=yes
>
> Though I would argue that they all should use the access: prefix in this case
>
> access=no
> access:disabled=yes
there are some of these
https://taginfo.openstreetmap.org/keys/access%3Adisabled
but the mostly used value is “no”, probably this is an inconsistency (not about legal access but about accessibility)
cheers
Martin
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/tagging/attachments/20180510/90eea140/attachment.html>
More information about the Tagging
mailing list