[talk-au] Garmin OSM Maps
Roy Rankin
rrankin at ihug.com.au
Tue Aug 19 08:33:03 BST 2008
I have found and corrected a couple of issues on the New England
Highway between Singleton and Tamworth near Murrurrundi. What looked
like one node was two and a section of the highway was duplicated.
Regards,
Roy Rankin
Liz wrote:
> On Tue, 19 Aug 2008, Liz wrote:
>> On Mon, 18 Aug 2008, Nick Hocking wrote:
>>> Ok - Found it and Fixed it.
>>>
>>> At Bulahdelah the transition to dual lane was disconnected and both lanes
>>> were southbound right up to Possum Brush. Then there were more problem up
>>> near Taree.
>>>
>>> Fortunately there were just enough GPS tracks to connect the motorway up.
>>> I can see that there are a lot more problems around this area that will
>>> need to be fixed up by someone driving the area again.
>> good find.
>
> thinking a bit more, the New England Highway must also be broken.
> After Bourke, where were you next to go?
>
>
>
> _______________________________________________
> Talk-au mailing list
> Talk-au at openstreetmap.org
> http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-au
>
More information about the Talk-au
mailing list