[talk-au] Australian Rendering
b.schulz.10 at scu.edu.au
b.schulz.10 at scu.edu.au
Thu Aug 6 01:32:19 BST 2009
I can't find the email with the Wiki link so I'll just post this here:
highway=ford doesn't render
eg: http://maps.bigtincan.com/?zoom=18&lat=-28.66798&lon=153.41719&layers=B0
----- Original Message -----
From: John Smith <delta_foxtrot at yahoo.com>
Date: Tuesday, August 4, 2009 3:28 pm
Subject: Re: [talk-au] Australian Rendering
To: talk-au at openstreetmap.org
>
>
>
> --- On Tue, 4/8/09, Liz <edodd at billiau.net> wrote:
>
> > i agree
> > i think that is a bad bit
> > it comes from using one tag to do the work of two tags
>
> In any case I've hacked together something, the shields seem a
> little on the large side of things so will probably make them
> smaller, but this is a first attempt kind of thing that actually
> works with the existing data.
>
> http://maps.bigtincan.com/?zoom=11&lat=-
> 33.86391&lon=151.09854&layers=B0
>
>
>
> _______________________________________________
> Talk-au mailing list
> Talk-au at openstreetmap.org
> http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-au
>
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk-au/attachments/20090806/14bff1ab/attachment.html>
More information about the Talk-au
mailing list