[talk-au] suburb boundaries
Franc Carter
franc.carter at gmail.com
Sat Mar 21 02:40:51 GMT 2009
On Sat, Mar 21, 2009 at 1:31 PM, Ross Scanlon <info at 4x4falcon.com> wrote:
> Hi Franc,
>
> Great job.
>
> One thing I've noticed, in my area anyway (Whitsundays), is that it's given
> the outlines of some of the national parks. Cape Conway NP but not Dryander
> NP.
>
> So these could be updated as part of the relation as well.
>
> Having said that what would be the best way to go about it, tag etc.
Yep, I think reviewing this import is going to take a while. I don't really
have an opinion on how, I think it's more important
that we come to a consensus - or at least have a set of compatible
approaches
cheers
>
>
>
>
> --
> Ross Scanlon <info at 4x4falcon.com>
>
>
>
>
> On Sat, 21 Mar 2009 11:46:44 +1100
> Franc Carter <franc.carter at gmail.com> wrote:
>
> > Hi all,
> >
> > The upload has completed (much faster running from dev).
> >
> > There were a couple of problems:-]
> >
> > * Gruyere and 'Wandin North - Bar' in Victoria, which I *believe* I
> > have fixed
> > * Beatrice and Ellinjaa in Queensland which are too complex for me
> to
> > fix
> > as I don't have local knowledge
> >
> > cheers
> >
> > --
> > Franc
> >
>
> _______________________________________________
> Talk-au mailing list
> Talk-au at openstreetmap.org
> http://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-au
>
--
Franc
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk-au/attachments/20090321/8b05491d/attachment.html>
More information about the Talk-au
mailing list