[talk-au] Motorway edits in NSW / Vic
Leon Kernan
lkernan at gmail.com
Wed Feb 12 23:29:40 UTC 2014
What a mess. I've been trying to revert his edits with not much luck.
There is a problem with relations that i can't get the revert tool to
figure out.
Can someone with a bit more experience with JOSM and reverter please take a
look at changeset #20390092 ?
On Tue, Feb 11, 2014 at 5:47 PM, Mark Pulley <mrpulley at lizzy.com.au> wrote:
> On 11 Feb 2014, at 2:03 am, SomeoneElse <lists at mail.atownsend.org.uk>
> wrote:
>
> > Just for a info, the people on the talk-gb list have noticed a number of
> edits upgrading unfinished motorways to "constructed" status. The same
> user has made similar edits in Australia, the most recent of which is:
>
>
> Here's another one, done about half an hour ago. I haven't reverted it at
> this stage.
>
> http://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/20497896
>
> 'North South Motorway' in Adelaide.
>
> Mark P.
>
>
> _______________________________________________
> Talk-au mailing list
> Talk-au at openstreetmap.org
> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-au
>
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk-au/attachments/20140213/ec3228fb/attachment.html>
More information about the Talk-au
mailing list