[talk-au] Checking on bug-fixes before committing changes.
Simon Slater
pyevet at iinet.net.au
Sat Jul 9 02:55:58 UTC 2016
On Sat, 9 Jul 2016 12:06:40 PM Andrew Harvey wrote:
> > 2/ Also a couple of 'Intersection of unrelated highway and waterway
> > objects'. How to correct these?
>
> What editor are you using?
JOSM
> Can you point to where this is?
Lost it - I'll find it later.
> If a waterway and highway intersect it's good to specify what's exactly
> happening, is the highway a bridge over the waterway, is the waterway
> a culvert under the highway, is it a ford?
>
> > 3/ A couple of these too, 'Approximate highway primary discart from
> > 35.5339969622m ' I have a GPS track for at least 1 of these at the moment.
>
> Can you point to where this is?
http://osmose.openstreetmap.fr/en/error/7056550205 , eastern end of
http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/178369304 and Yanga Way. Our GPS has it out
by 5m not 35m. There is a kink in the road there.
>
>
> > 6/ What does this bug mean: 'Bad topology way level 2'?
>
> Can you point to where you see it?
http://osmose.openstreetmap.fr/en/error/7056543335 , where
http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/173383040 crosses Cadell St.
--
Regards
Simon Slater
Registered Linux User #463789
http://linuxcounter.net
More information about the Talk-au
mailing list