[talk-au] Another Melbourne intersection for review
Benjamin Ceravolo
bjceravolo1 at gmail.com
Sat Sep 18 10:21:24 UTC 2021
>From a quick look at aerial imagery I think it's pretty much accurate. I don't see all that mich that could be improved, though perhaps removing parallel ways in some spots.
Get Outlook for Android<https://aka.ms/AAb9ysg>
________________________________
From: Andrew Davidson <theswavu at gmail.com>
Sent: Saturday, September 18, 2021 7:23:53 PM
To: talk-au at openstreetmap.org <talk-au at openstreetmap.org>
Subject: [talk-au] Another Melbourne intersection for review
I came across this:
https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=19/-37.79462/145.24176
which is no doubt causing routers all sorts of headaches.
I'm thinking of combining the roundabout part of the intersection into a
single roundabout and adding some lane tagging.
Does anyone have an objection to this proposal?
Thanks.
_______________________________________________
Talk-au mailing list
Talk-au at openstreetmap.org
https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-au
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk-au/attachments/20210918/2540955c/attachment.htm>
More information about the Talk-au
mailing list