[Talk-br] Index de Limites Administrativos
A. Carlos
anorcarlos em hotmail.com
Domingo Maio 18 15:47:55 UTC 2014
"
Em vez de mexer nos dados do OSM, o --bounds do mkgmap não resolve isso?"
Não foi mexido..
Foi uma constatação de que alguns estados Indexa e outros não....
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________
Anor C. A. de Souza Concórdia SC
49-8808-4963
> Date: Sun, 18 May 2014 12:38:07 -0300
> From: naoliv em gmail.com
> To: talk-br em openstreetmap.org
> Subject: Re: [Talk-br] Index de Limites Administrativos
>
> Em vez de mexer nos dados do OSM, o --bounds do mkgmap não resolve isso?
>
> "A directory or a zipfile containing the preprocessed bounds files.
> Bounds files in a zipfile must be located in the zipfiles root
> directory.The preprocessed boundaries are used to add special tags to
> all elements (points, lines and polygons) containing the elements
> location information. The style file can be used to assign the address
> tags mkgmap:country, mkgmap:region etc. using these values."
>
> http://www.mkgmap.org.uk/doc/options
>
> _______________________________________________
> Talk-br mailing list
> Talk-br em openstreetmap.org
> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-br
-------------- Próxima Parte ----------
Um anexo em HTML foi limpo...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk-br/attachments/20140518/3bbb9c53/attachment.html>
Mais detalhes sobre a lista de discussão Talk-br