[Talk-ca] Imported Canvec buildings with multiple nodes
Pierre-Luc Beaudoin
pierre-luc at pierlux.com
Tue Jan 26 23:26:43 GMT 2010
On Tue, 2010-01-26 at 17:45 -0500, Frank Steggink wrote:
> Are you referring to buildings near Montreal or near Quebec City. In
> both cases buildings have been updated recently. Or are you talking
> about buildings outside of Quebec?
I observed that in Montréal so far on the maplint layer. See the link at
the bottom. The building on Sherbrooke Street still has doubled nodes
in the database.
> If you would like to know who has uploaded them, you can select a
> building, and view the history. When you enable the data layer in OSM,
> you can even select items from there, review tags, and go to the
> history.
Yes I know, but I don't want that to turn into a witch hunt.
> By the way, no link was included in your mail.
Indeed I forgot.
http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=45.51077&lon=-73.57047&zoom=16&layers=B000TTF
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: signature.asc
Type: application/pgp-signature
Size: 197 bytes
Desc: This is a digitally signed message part
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk-ca/attachments/20100126/b288d42b/attachment.pgp>
More information about the Talk-ca
mailing list