[Talk-ca] Riviere Des Prairies
Simon Poole
simon at poole.ch
Thu Dec 18 13:08:53 UTC 2014
I was reverting a changeset nearby and I noticed
http://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=15/45.6904/-73.6458
(there are a number of flooded islands outside of the obvious one).
This is likely to the multi-polygons for the Riviere Des Prairies being
a bit of a mess. I've found:
https://www.openstreetmap.org/relation/1747232 (broken geometry, no islands)
https://www.openstreetmap.org/relation/1747225 (broken geometry)
https://www.openstreetmap.org/relation/1769788 (overlaps the above,
island(s) missing, broken geometry)
https://www.openstreetmap.org/relation/1746332 (geometry ok, contains
islands)
There may be more.
I suspect that the likely working combination could be 1746332 and
1747225. But over to the local community.
Simon
-------------- next part --------------
A non-text attachment was scrubbed...
Name: signature.asc
Type: application/pgp-signature
Size: 488 bytes
Desc: OpenPGP digital signature
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk-ca/attachments/20141218/040ccb52/attachment.sig>
More information about the Talk-ca
mailing list