[Talk-GB] Revert my changeset please
Pawel Stankiewicz
stapaw at yahoo.co.uk
Sun Dec 4 18:24:27 GMT 2011
> From: SomeoneElse <lists at mail.atownsend.org.uk>
> To: talk-gb at openstreetmap.org
> Cc:
> Sent: Sunday, 4 December 2011, 16:28
> Subject: Re: [Talk-GB] Revert my changeset please
>
> On 03/12/2011 15:45, Pawel Stankiewicz wrote:
>>
> http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Talk:Ordnance_Survey_Opendata#Can_anybody_import_boundaries_of_Scottish_councils.3F
> More than 1 year ago. And nobody seems interested in.
>
> An entry on a wiki talk page that no-one else notices isn't really a
> discussion, though, is it?
Yes, it was a monologue.
> Re the JOSM Reverter plugin, it looks like you've figured it out since you
> reverted the changeset this morning. For the benefit of anyone else reading
> this, I noticed that I had to restart JOSM one more time than I expected before
> the menu entry appeared - I guess that you did too?
After the installation I had restarted JOSM a few times before I sent my e-mail here. I even switched JOSM to English to check whether Reverter had hidden under a strange name.
Cheers,
Pawel
More information about the Talk-GB
mailing list