[Talk-GB] Named street shown as missing on ITO OSM analysis
Donald Noble
drnoble at gmail.com
Fri Mar 29 10:36:14 UTC 2013
Hullo all,
Wondering if anyone can shed any light on this. I added a street/name
following a survey a couple of weeks ago, but it is still showing as
missing on the ITO OSM analysis map.
See:
http://www.itoworld.com/product/data/osm_analysis/map_browser?bbox=276130,800720,276384,800951&referrer=area
Which should be: http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/way/210073170
I think the row of houses is Columba Terrace, so I have added it to the
addr:street and also to the service lane at the back, but neither seem to
be being picked up.
Is this just a glitch, has the ITO analysis not updated recently, or have I
done something silly?
Cheers, Donald
--
Donald Noble
http://drnoble.co.uk - http://flickr.com/photos/drnoble
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk-gb/attachments/20130329/1d3dbd57/attachment.html>
More information about the Talk-GB
mailing list