[Talk-GB] Fwd: Re: [OSM-dev] London Soho wierdly missing data
Colin Smale
colin.smale at xs4all.nl
Sun Sep 15 21:09:53 UTC 2013
Just forwarding this to talk-gb as well as it is on their patch...
Looks like this is the guilty changeset:
http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/changeset/17850673 [3]
It's the first and only changeset from a user who signed up a year ago.
Can anyone revert this?
Colin
On 2013-09-15 22:47, Igor Brejc wrote:
> Hi,
>
> I don't know if anyone has noticed this, but there's a strange square of geo data missing in London's Soho area (http://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=15/51.5145/-0.1332 [2]). It's not that easy to spot on the web map, I noticed it when I downloaded data from Overpass API and rendered a map.
>
> Regards,
> Igor
>
> _______________________________________________
> dev mailing list
> dev at openstreetmap.org
> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/dev [1]
Links:
------
[1] https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/dev
[2] http://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=15/51.5145/-0.1332
[3] http://www.openstreetmap.org/browse/changeset/17850673
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk-gb/attachments/20130915/eb4f9fa9/attachment.html>
More information about the Talk-GB
mailing list