[Talk-GB] OS Open Names
Chris Hill
osm at raggedred.net
Thu Jun 4 10:07:30 UTC 2015
The tiles are tms, the max zoom is 21, the url is as below.
I'm writing some information pages about these tiles which will include a step-by-step guide.
Any feedback, precise or not, is welcome.
Cheers, Chris
On 4 June 2015 10:36:22 GMT+01:00, Andy Mabbett <andy at pigsonthewing.org.uk> wrote:
>On 3 June 2015 at 18:57, Chris Hill <osm at raggedred.net> wrote:
>
>> You can use the tiles in JOSM
>
>> using the url below[2]
>
>> [2] http://www.raggedred.net/tiles/opennames/{z}/{x}/{y}.png
>
>Please remind us how to add that - is it WMS or TMS?
>
>--
>Andy Mabbett
>@pigsonthewing
>http://pigsonthewing.org.uk
>
>_______________________________________________
>Talk-GB mailing list
>Talk-GB at openstreetmap.org
>https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-gb
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk-gb/attachments/20150604/c0563495/attachment.html>
More information about the Talk-GB
mailing list