[Talk-GB] Eastbourne/Beachy Head
Colin Smale
colin.smale at xs4all.nl
Sun Mar 1 10:59:10 UTC 2015
This was just posted to the OSM forum but that might easily get missed
so I am reposting it here...
http://forum.openstreetmap.org/viewtopic.php?id=30258
Hi all,
I was browsing the map near Eastbourne, when I noticed that zooming in
'removed' some of the roads (and some other info, such as the
landuse/place area for Eastbourne). Apparently, a number of ways have
been deleted there, which I don't think should have happened.
Location: http://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=12/50.7434/0.2496 [1] and
the surrounding area.
Could somebody take a look at this please, and if necessary revert the
edit that caused this?
Thanks,
Jozzy.
Links:
------
[1] http://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=12/50.7434/0.2496
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk-gb/attachments/20150301/e88d5ce9/attachment.html>
More information about the Talk-GB
mailing list