[Talk-GB] Snowdonia National Park Boundary
Dave F.
davefox at madasafish.com
Thu May 28 21:14:23 UTC 2015
You're correct, it is a bit screwed up
http://ra.osmsurround.org/analyzeMap?relationId=287245
http://ra.osmsurround.org/analyzeRelation?relationId=287245&_noCache=on
History should be listed here:
http://osm.virtuelle-loipe.de/history/
Dave F.
On 28/05/2015 20:12, Colin Smale wrote:
>
> Hi everyone,
>
> The boundary relation for Snowdonia National Park is severely messed
> up at the moment.
>
> Is there anyone who can sort this out? I don't mind doing the editing
> but I kind of resent fixing somebody else's damage and I haven't got a
> source for the boundary vectors.
>
> The latest editor of the relation is SK53 but he is a respected,
> experienced mapper and I don't believe he would do this. Querying the
> history on the website just times out so I can't easily see when it
> went pear-shaped and how it used to be....
>
> http://www.openstreetmap.org/relation/287245
>
> Cheers,
>
> Colin
>
>
>
> _______________________________________________
> Talk-GB mailing list
> Talk-GB at openstreetmap.org
> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-gb
---
This email has been checked for viruses by Avast antivirus software.
http://www.avast.com
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk-gb/attachments/20150528/3c50e7f4/attachment.html>
More information about the Talk-GB
mailing list