[Talk-GB] wrong tag "tunnel_name""bridge_name"
Ed Loach
edloach at gmail.com
Wed Aug 10 08:02:10 UTC 2016
Historically the bridge wiki page didn't have the bridge:name
suggestion, and the only suggestion was that on the talk page
http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Talk:Key:bridge#Naming
which suggested bridge_name. I was unaware of these recent
(pre-2012) changes
Ed
From: heimlikloh at mail.com [mailto:heimlikloh at mail.com]
Sent: 09 August 2016 18:25
To: talk-gb at openstreetmap.org
Subject: [Talk-GB] wrong tag "tunnel_name""bridge_name"
Hello OSM UK Community,
I found a some tunnel_name <http://overpass-turbo.eu/s/hLN> and
bridge_name <http://overpass-turbo.eu/s/hLO> in United Kingdom and
I think we should use correct "tunnel:name" and "bridge:name".
I can do this in a single edit, but only if this is OK for the local
mapper.
regards from South Tyrol
luschi
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk-gb/attachments/20160810/4f6d4794/attachment.html>
More information about the Talk-GB
mailing list