[Talk-GB] Importing Shell fuel stations
Ed Loach
edloach at gmail.com
Fri Nov 3 10:51:38 UTC 2017
I've checked the only one near me, in Clacton, and the address details in OpenStreetMap are correct and the proposed address changes are wrong.
Ed
> -----Original Message-----
> From: Ilya Zverev [mailto:ilya at zverev.info]
> Sent: 03 November 2017 09:56
> To: talk-gb at openstreetmap.org
> Subject: [Talk-GB] Importing Shell fuel stations
>
> Hi,
>
> You might remember a few months ago I discussed here importing
> of Shell fuel stations. The data provider is Navads, which has a
> contract with Shell for putting their stations on the map. They asked
> me to proceed with the import and sent an updated list of the
> stations. I have prepared an import and would like to do it in a few
> days.
>
> Please help me review the data. Here is the updated map:
>
> http://bl.ocks.org/Zverik/raw/ddcfaf2da25a3dfda00a3d93a62f218d/
>
> And here is a list of changed tag values for existing fuel stations, for
> your convenience:
>
> https://pastebin.com/KvxiZ9mc
>
> This import will be made from Zverik_imports account and will be
> described at https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Navads_Imports
> page.
>
> Ilya
> _______________________________________________
> Talk-GB mailing list
> Talk-GB at openstreetmap.org
> https://lists.openstreetmap.org/listinfo/talk-gb
More information about the Talk-GB
mailing list