[Talk-GB] revert a new person's edits
Jon Pennycook
jon.pennycook at gmail.com
Mon Feb 8 22:49:17 UTC 2021
Hello.
A new person deleted a number of roads and tracks because they were
private so they thought they had no place on OSM. Unfortunately, I wasn't
feeling very eloquent when I suggested that might not be the best thing to
do, especially if those houses want their parcels delivering.
Could someone take a look at the following changesets, and if appropriate,
revert them? I used to be able to bring back deleted ways with Potlatch 1,
but that's gone away now...
https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/98915084
https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/98915022
https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/98914977
https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/98914939
https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/98914878
https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/98914694
https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/98914512
Jon
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: <http://lists.openstreetmap.org/pipermail/talk-gb/attachments/20210208/bccbe06f/attachment.htm>
More information about the Talk-GB
mailing list